School Governors

 

Local Authority Governors

Ingrid Shaw

01 Sep 2016

31 Aug 2020

Co-opted governors

Ms Sharon McBriarty

12 Mar 2019

11 Mar 2023

Roger Salt

01 Jan 2019

31 Dec 2022

Bryan Towell

Vacancy (1)

31 Mar 2019

-

31 Mar 2023

-

Foundation governors

Sarah Mason

01 Sep 2018

31 Aug 2022

Mrs Jacqueline Mountain

Vacancy (1)

01 Sep 2018

-

31 Aug 2022

-

Headteachers

Mrs Jill Gray

n/a

n/a

Parent governors

Unnamed Parent

14 Nov 2016

13 Nov 2020

Mrs Nicola Whitley

24 Apr 2019

23 Apr 2023

Staff governors

Ms Lucy Gee

06 Mar 2019

05 Mar 2023