School Governors

 

Governor Name Category of Governor First Appointed Term of Office Committee Responsibility Material & Business Interests or Other Governance Roles

 

Vacancy (1)

Local Authority - - - - -
Mrs Susan Breckell Co-Opted 19 Nov 2020 19 Nov 2020 - 18 Nov 2024

Monitoring (Chair)

Pay Appeals Committee

Performance Management Committee

Resources Committee

Chair of Governors

Chair of Monitoring

 

Ms Sharon McBriarty

Co-Opted 12 Mar 2019 12 Mar 2019 - 11 Mar 2023

Monitoring Committee

Pay Appeals Committee

Resources Committee (Vice- Chair) 

Teaching and Learning Committee

Vice Chair of Resources Committee

 

Mr Bryan Towell

Co-Opted 11 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2019 - 31 Mar 2023

Pay Committee

Performance Management Commitee

Resources Committee (Chair) 

Chair of Resource Committee

 

Vacancy (1)

Co-Opted - - - - -

 

Revd Lynne Cullens

Foundation 01 Nov 2020 01 Nov 2020 - 31 Oct 2024

 

Ms Sarah Mason

Foundation - 14 Jun 2018 - 13 Jun 2022

Monitoring Committee

Pay Committee (Chair)

Performance Management Committee

Teaching and Learning Committee

Chair of Pay Committee

 

Vacancy (1)

Foundation - - - - -

 

Mr Paul Sanchez

Headteacher 01 Sep 2020  N/A

Monitoring Committee

Resources Committee

Teaching and Learning Committee

 

Mr Fahad Hashmi 

Parent 25 Nov 2020 25 Nov 2020 - 24 Nov 2024

 

Unnamed Parent

Parent 25 Nov 2020 25 Nov 2020 - 24 Nov 2024

 

Ms Lucy Gee

Staff 06 Mar 2019 06 Mar 2019 - 05 Mar 2023 Teaching and Learning Committee

 

Jill Gray

Ex. - End of Term 31 Aug 2020  

 

Jaqueline Mountain

Ex. - End of Term 19 Nov 2020

 

Roger Salt

Ex. - End of Term 19 Nov 2020

 

Jane Gunn

Ex. - End of Term 20 Nov 2020